Committee

HPC Asia Steering Committee

Chair: Taisuke Boku (Univ. of Tsukuba)

David Abramson (Univ. of Queensland)

Pavan Balaji (ANL)

Wuchun Feng (Virginia Tech.)

Soonwook Hwang (KISTI)

David Kahaner (ATIP)

Jaejin Lee (SNU)

Fang-Pang Lin (NCHC)

Yutong Lu (SYSU)

Satoshi Matsuoka (RIKEN)

Bernd Mohr (JSC)

Hiroshi Nakashima (Kyoto Univ.)

Serge Petiton (MDLS)

Depei Qian (Beihang Univ.)

Mitsuhisa Sato (RIKEN)

Satoshi Sekiguchi (AIST)

Putchong Uthayopass (Kasetsart Univ.)

Jeffery Vetter (ORNL)

HPC Asia 2020 Organizing Committee

General chair: Takeshi Iwashita (Hokkaido Univ.)
General vice-chair:Daisuke Takahashi (Univ. of Tsukuba)
Local arrangement chair:Katsuki Fujisawa (Kyushu Univ.)
Program committee co-chair:Takahiro Katagiri (Nagoya Univ.)
Program committee co-chair:Jaejin Lee (SNU)
Proceedings chair & Vice PC chair:Rio Yokota (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Workshop chair:Ken'ichi Itakura (JAMSTEC)
Poster chair:Satoshi Ohshima (Kyushu Univ.)
Exhibition chair:Takashi Shimokawabe (The Univ. of Tokyo)
Finance chair:Akihiro Fujii (Kogakuin Univ.)
Publicity chair:Takeshi Fukaya (Hokkaido Univ)
Liaison with SC:Taisuke Boku (Univ. of Tsukuba)

HPC Asia 2020 Program Committee

Program committee co-chair:Takahiro Katagiri (Nagoya Univ.)
Program committee co-chair:Jaejin Lee (SNU)
Proceedings chair & Vice PC chair:Rio Yokota (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)

Application and Algorithms Track

Co-Chair:Fumihiko Ino (Osaka University)
Co-Chair:Anshu Dubey (Argonne National Laboratory)
Jacir Luiz Bordim (University of Brasilia)
Aparna Chandramowlishwaran (UC Irvine)
I-hsin Chung (IBM T. J. Watson Research Center)
Christoph Federrath (Australian National University)
Kohei Fujita (The University of Tokyo)
Lin Gan (Tsinghua University)
Kazuhiko Komatsu (Tohoku University)
Dongwook Lee (University of California Santa Cruz)
Weiguo Liu (Shandong University)
Che-Rung Roger Lee (National Tsing Hua University)
Hatim Ltaief (KAUST)
Akira Naruse (NVIDIA)
Masao Okita (Osaka University)
Jose E. Roman (Universitat Politecnica de Valencia)
Subodh Sharma (IIT Delhi)
Reiji Suda (The University of Tokyo)
Katsuyo Thornton (University of Michigan)
Didem Unat (Koc University)
Mohamed Wahib (AIST)
Chao Yang (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab)
Wei Xue (Tsinghua University)

Programming Models and Systems Software Track

Co-Chair:Kento Sato (RIKEN)
Co-Chair:Todd Gamblin (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
Jens Domke (Tokyo Tech)
Balazs Gerofi (RIKEN R-CCS)
Jaejin Lee (Seoul National University)
Shigang Li (ETH Zurich)
Miquel Pericas (Chalmers Univ. of Tech)
Guangming Tan (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Jingling Xue (Univ. of New South Wales)
Yunquan Zhang (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Andrew Younge (SNL)
Stephen Herbein (LLNL)
Tianqi Xu (PFN)

Data, Storage and Visualization Track

Co-Chair:Ryousei Takano (AIST)
Co-Chair:Shadi Ibrahim (INRIA)
Suren Byna (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
Yong Chen (Texas Tech University)
Matthieu Dorier (Argonne National Laboratory)
Bingsheng He (National University of Singapore)
Thomas Lambert (Inria)
Jay Lofstead (Sandia National Labs)
Xiaosong Ma (Qatar Computing Research Institute)
Suzanne McIntosh (New York University)
Diana Moise (Cray)
Ramon Nou (Barcelona Supercomputing Center)
Bruno Raffin (Inria)
Xuanhua Shi (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
Shinji Sumimoto (Fujitsu Laboratory)
Amelie Chi Zhou (Shenzhen University)

Architectures and Networks Track

Co-Chair:Takeshi Nanri (Kyushu University)
Co-Chair:Ren-Shuo Liu (National Tsing Hua University)
Yuuichirou Ajima (Fujitsu Ltd.)
August F.Y. Chao (National Center for High-performance Computing)
Wei-Chiu Chuang (Cloudera)
Ryusuke Egawa (Tohoku University)
Hidetsugu Irie (The University of Tokyo)
Koji Inoue (Kyushu University)
Masaaki Kondo (The University of Tokyo)
Michihiro Koibuchi (National Institute of Informatics)
Ren-Shuo Liu (National Tsing Hua University)
Xiaoyi Lu (Ohio State University)
Yoshiyuki Morie (RIKEN)
Hung-Wei Tseng (North Carolina State University)